30 Rails, Crakes and Coots Rallidae
    Ash-throated Crake
      Mustelirallus albicollis

    Zapata Rail
      Cyanolimnas cerverai

    Spotted Rail
      Pardirallus maculatus

    Little Wood Rail
      Aramides mangle

    Grey-cowled Wood Rail
      Aramides cajaneus

    Giant Wood Rail
      Aramides ypecaha

    Slaty-breasted Wood Rail
      Aramides saracura

    Ridgway's Rail
      Rallus obsoletus

    Clapper Rail
      Rallus crepitans

    Mangrove Rail
      Rallus longirostris

    King Rail
      Rallus elegans

    Bogota Rail
      Rallus semiplumbeus

    Water Rail
      Rallus aquaticus

    African Crake
      Crecopsis egregia

    Rouget's Rail
      Rougetius rougetii

    White-throated Rail
      Dryolimnas cuvieri

    Corn Crake
      Crex crex

    Snoring Rail
      Aramidopsis plateni

    Slaty-breasted Rail
      Lewinia striata

    Invisible Rail
      Habroptila wallacii

    Weka
      Gallirallus australis

    New Caledonian Rail
      Cabalus lafresnayanus

    Okinawa Rail
      Hypotaenidia okinawae

    Buff-banded Rail
      Hypotaenidia philippensis

    Guam Rail
      Hypotaenidia owstoni

    Roviana Rail
      Hypotaenidia rovianae

    Woodford's Rail
      Hypotaenidia woodfordi

    Bar-winged Rail
      Hypotaenidia poeciloptera ♰

    Lord Howe Woodhen
      Hypotaenidia sylvestris

    Wake Island Rail
      Hypotaenidia wakensis ♰

    Sora
      Porzana carolina

    Spotted Crake
      Porzana porzana

    Common Gallinule
      Gallinula galeata

    Common Moorhen
      Gallinula chloropus

    Gough Moorhen
      Gallinula comeri

    Makira Woodhen
      Gallinula silvestris

    Samoan Woodhen
      Gallinula pacifica ♰

    Red-fronted Coot
      Fulica rufifrons

    Giant Coot
      Fulica gigantea

    Red-gartered Coot
      Fulica armillata

    Eurasian Coot
      Fulica atra

    Red-knobbed Coot
      Fulica cristata

    American Coot
      Fulica americana

    Caribbean Coot
      Fulica caribaea

    Allen's Gallinule
      Porphyrio alleni

    Purple Gallinule
      Porphyrio martinica

    Azure Gallinule
      Porphyrio flavirostris

    Western Swamphen
      Porphyrio porphyrio

    African Swamphen
      Porphyrio madagascariensis

    Grey-headed Swamphen
      Porphyrio poliocephalus

    Australasian Swamphen
      Porphyrio melanotus

    North Island Takahe
      Porphyrio mantelli ♰

    South Island Takahe
      Porphyrio hochstetteri

    Swinhoe's Rail
      Coturnicops exquisitus

    Inaccessible Island Rail
      Laterallus rogersi

    Red-and-white Crake
      Laterallus leucopyrrhus

    Black Crake
      Zapornia flavirostra

    Ruddy-breasted Crake
      Zapornia fusca

    Band-bellied Crake
      Zapornia paykullii

    Baillon's Crake
      Zapornia pusilla

    Little Crake
      Zapornia parva

    Spotless Crake
      Zapornia tabuensis

    Henderson Crake
      Zapornia atra

    Hawaiian Rail
      Zapornia sandwichensis ♰

    Laysan Rail
      Zapornia palmeri ♰

    Slaty-legged Crake
      Rallina eurizonoides

    Red-legged Crake
      Rallina fasciata

    Blue-faced Rail
      Gymnocrex rosenbergii

    Watercock
      Gallicrex cinerea

    White-breasted Waterhen
      Amaurornis phoenicurus

    Pale-vented Bush-hen
      Amaurornis moluccana

    Red Rail
      Aphanapteryx bonasia ♰

31 Trumpeters Psophiidae
32 Cranes Gruidae
33 Limpkin Aramidae
34 Grebes Podicipedidae
35 Flamingos Phoenicopteridae
36 Buttonquail Turnicidae
37 Stone-curlews, Thick-knees Burhinidae
38 Sheathbills Chionidae
40 Oystercatchers Haematopodidae
41 Ibisbill Ibidorhynchidae
42 Stilts, Avocets Recurvirostridae
43 Plovers Charadriidae
44 Egyptian Plover Pluvianidae
45 Painted-snipes Rostratulidae
46 Jacanas Jacanidae
49 Sandpipers, Snipes Scolopacidae
50 Crab-plover Dromadidae
51 Coursers, Pratincoles Glareolidae
52 Gulls, Terns and Skimmers Laridae
53 Skuas Stercorariidae
54 Auks Alcidae
55 Kagu Rhynochetidae
56 Sunbittern Eurypygidae
57 Tropicbirds Phaethontidae
58 Loons Gaviidae
59 Penguins Spheniscidae
60 Austral Storm Petrels Oceanitidae
61 Albatrosses Diomedeidae
62 Northern Storm Petrels Hydrobatidae
63 Petrels, Shearwaters, Diving Petrels Procellariidae
64 Storks Ciconiidae
65 Frigatebirds Fregatidae
66 Gannets, Boobies Sulidae
67 Anhingas, Darters Anhingidae
68 Cormorants, Shags Phalacrocoracidae
69 Ibises, Spoonbills Threskiornithidae
70 Herons, Bitterns Ardeidae
71 Hamerkop Scopidae
72 Shoebill Balaenicipitidae
73 Pelicans Pelecanidae
74 Hoatzin Opisthocomidae
75 New World Vultures Cathartidae
76 Secretarybird Sagittariidae
77 Ospreys Pandionidae
78 Kites, Hawks and Eagles Accipitridae
79 Barn Owls Tytonidae
80 Owls Strigidae
81 Mousebirds Coliidae
82 Cuckoo Roller Leptosomidae
83 Trogons Trogonidae
84 Hoopoes Upupidae
85 Wood Hoopoes Phoeniculidae
86 Ground Hornbills Bucorvidae
87 Hornbills Bucerotidae
88 Rollers Coraciidae
89 Ground Rollers Brachypteraciidae
90 Kingfishers Alcedinidae
91 Todies Todidae
92 Motmots Momotidae
93 Bee-eaters Meropidae
94 Jacamars Galbulidae
95 Puffbirds Bucconidae
96 New World Barbets Capitonidae
97 Toucan Barbets Semnornithidae
98 Toucans Ramphastidae
99 Asian Barbets Megalaimidae
100 African Barbets Lybiidae
101 Honeyguides Indicatoridae
102 Woodpeckers Picidae
103 Seriemas Cariamidae
104 Caracaras, Falcons Falconidae
105 New Zealand Parrots Strigopidae
106 Cockatoos Cacatuidae
107 African and New World Parrots Psittacidae
108 Old World Parrots Psittaculidae
109 New Zealand Wrens Acanthisittidae
111 Typical Broadbills Eurylaimidae
112 Asities Philepittidae
113 African and Green Broadbills Calyptomenidae
114 Pittas Pittidae
115 Ovenbirds Furnariidae
116 Antbirds Thamnophilidae
118 Antpittas Grallariidae
119 Gnateaters Conopophagidae
120 Tapaculos Rhinocryptidae
121 Crescentchests Melanopareiidae
122 Tyrant Flycatchers, Calyptura Tyrannidae
123 Cotingas, incl Phibalura Cotingidae
124 Manakins Pipridae
125 Sharpbill, Tityras, Becards Tityridae
126 Lyrebirds Menuridae
127 Scrubbirds Atrichornithidae
128 Bowerbirds Ptilonorhynchidae
129 Australasian Treecreepers Climacteridae
130 Australasian Wrens Maluridae
131 Honeyeaters Meliphagidae
133 Pardalotes Pardalotidae
134 Australasian Warblers, Pachycare Acanthizidae
135 Australasian Babblers Pomatostomidae
136 Logrunners Orthonychidae
137 Satinbirds Cnemophilidae
138 Berrypeckers, Longbills Melanocharitidae
139 Painted Berrypeckers Paramythiidae
140 New Zealand Wattlebirds Callaeidae
141 Stitchbird Notiomystidae
143 Jewel-babblers, Quail-thrushes Cinclosomatidae
144 Wattle-eyes, Batises Platysteiridae
145 Bushshrikes Malaconotidae
147 Vangas, Helmetshrikes, Woodshrikes, Shrike-flycatchers Vangidae
148 Bristlehead Pityriasidae
149 Woodswallows, Butcherbirds, Peltops Artamidae
150 Mottled Berryhunter Rhagologidae
151 Ioras Aegithinidae
152 Cuckooshrikes Campephagidae
153 Whiteheads Mohouidae
158 Whistlers and allies Pachycephalidae
159 Shrikes Laniidae
160 Vireos, Greenlets, Shrike-babblers Vireonidae
161 Figbirds, Orioles and Turnagra Oriolidae
162 Drongos Dicruridae
163 Fantails, Silktails Rhipiduridae
164 Monarchs Monarchidae
165 Crows, Jays Corvidae
168 Ifrita Ifritidae
169 Birds-of-paradise Paradisaeidae
170 Australasian Robins Petroicidae
171 Rockfowl Picathartidae
172 Rockjumpers Chaetopidae
174 Waxwings Bombycillidae
175 Silky-flycatchers Ptiliogonatidae
176 Hypocolius Hypocoliidae
177 Palmchat Dulidae
178 Oos Mohoidae
180 Fairy Flycatchers Stenostiridae
181 Tits, Chickadees Paridae
182 Penduline Tits Remizidae
183 Nicators Nicatoridae
184 Bearded Reedling Panuridae
185 Larks Alaudidae
186 Bulbuls Pycnonotidae
187 Swallows, Martins Hirundinidae
189 Crombecs, African Warblers Macrosphenidae
190 Cettia Bush Warblers and allies Cettiidae
192 Yellow Flycatchers Erythrocercidae
194 Bushtits Aegithalidae
195 Leaf Warblers and allies Phylloscopidae
196 Reed Warblers, Grauer's Warbler and allies Acrocephalidae
197 Grassbirds and allies Locustellidae
198 Black-capped Donacobius Donacobiidae
200 Cisticolas and allies Cisticolidae
201 Sylviid Babblers Sylviidae
202 Parrotbills and allies Paradoxornithidae
203 White-eyes Zosteropidae
204 Babblers, Scimitar Babblers Timaliidae
205 Ground Babblers Pellorneidae
207 Laughingthrushes and allies Leiothrichidae
209 Sugarbirds Promeropidae
210 Fairy-bluebirds Irenidae
211 Goldcrests, Kinglets Regulidae
214 Wrens Troglodytidae
215 Gnatcatchers Polioptilidae
216 Nuthatches Sittidae
217 Wallcreeper Tichodromidae
218 Treecreepers Certhiidae
219 Mockingbirds, Thrashers Mimidae
220 Starlings, Rhabdornis Sturnidae
221 Oxpeckers Buphagidae
222 Thrushes Turdidae
223 Chats, Old World Flycatchers Muscicapidae
224 Dippers Cinclidae
225 Leafbirds Chloropseidae
226 Flowerpeckers Dicaeidae
227 Sunbirds Nectariniidae
228 Old World Sparrows, Snowfinches Passeridae
229 Weavers, Widowbirds Ploceidae
230 Waxbills, Munias and allies Estrildidae
231 Indigobirds, Whydahs Viduidae
233 Accentors Prunellidae
234 Wagtails, Pipits Motacillidae
235 Przevalski's Finch Urocynchramidae
236 Finches, Euphonias Fringillidae
237 Longspurs, Snow buntings Calcariidae
238 Thrush-tanager Rhodinocichlidae
239 Buntings Emberizidae
240 New World Sparrows, Bush Tanagers Passerellidae
241 Chat-tanagers Calyptophilidae
242 Hispaniolan Tanagers Phaenicophilidae
244 Spindalises Spindalidae
246 Cuban Warblers Teretistridae
247 Yellow-breasted Chat Icteriidae
248 Oropendolas, Orioles and Blackbirds Icteridae
249 New World Warblers Parulidae
250 Mitrospingid Tanagers Mitrospingidae
251 Cardinals, Grosbeaks and allies Cardinalidae
252 Tanagers, flowerpiercers, tanager-finches, bananaquit, saltators Thraupidae

Stamps showing Little Crake Zapornia parva
Little Crake Zapornia parva



Little Crake IOC v10.2: 1851 birdtheme SpecID 4166
Links will open countrypage in new window

Latvia 14.07.2017 Birds


Home