Bird stamps of Yugoslavia
Western Osprey Pandion haliaetus  1934 Sokol games Western Osprey Pandion haliaetus  1934 Sokol games Western Osprey Pandion haliaetus  1934 Sokol games Great White Pelican Pelecanus onocrotalus  1954 Animals 12v set Bearded Vulture Gypaetus barbatus  1954 Animals 12v set Mallard Anas platyrhynchos  1958 Yugoslav game birds
Western Capercaillie Tetrao urogallus  1958 Yugoslav game birds Common Pheasant Phasianus colchicus  1958 Yugoslav game birds Eurasian Coot Fulica atra  1958 Yugoslav game birds Water Rail Rallus aquaticus  1958 Yugoslav game birds Great Bustard Otis tarda  1958 Yugoslav game birds
Rock Partridge Alectoris graeca  1958 Yugoslav game birds Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola  1958 Yugoslav game birds Common Crane Grus grus  1958 Yugoslav game birds Northern Bobwhite Colinus virginianus  1967 Hunting and fishing exhibition 4v set Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus  1967 Hunting and fishing exhibition 4v set
Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula  1968 Song birds European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis  1968 Song birds Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs  1968 Song birds European Greenfinch Chloris chloris  1968 Song birds Red Crossbill Loxia curvirostra  1968 Song birds Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes  1968 Song birds
Bearded Vulture Gypaetus barbatus  1970 Nature conservation year 2v set Wallcreeper Tichodroma muraria  1972 Birds Little Bustard Tetrax tetrax  1972 Birds Red-billed Chough Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax  1972 Birds Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia  1972 Birds Eurasian Eagle-Owl Bubo bubo  1972 Birds
Rock Ptarmigan Lagopus muta  1972 Birds Great Tit Parus major  1974 Youth day 3v set Ferruginous Duck Aythya nyroca  1976 Youth day 6v set Red-breasted Flycatcher Ficedula parva  1977 International environment protection day 2v set Rock Partridge Alectoris graeca  1978 New year Western Capercaillie Tetrao urogallus  1978 New year
Rock Partridge Alectoris graeca  1978 New year Booklet Western Capercaillie Tetrao urogallus  1978 New year Booklet Little Tern Sternula albifrons  1980 Adriatic sea fauna 4v set Rook Corvus frugilegus  1981 Paintings of animals 4v set Western Cattle Egret Bubulcus ibis  1981 Paintings of animals 4v set
House Sparrow Passer domesticus  1982 Birds House Sparrow Passer domesticus  1982 Birds Spanish Sparrow Passer hispaniolensis  1982 Birds Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus  1982 Birds
Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus  1984 Birds Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus  1984 Birds Yellow-legged Gull Larus michahellis  1984 Birds Common Tern Sterna hirundo  1984 Birds
Bearded Vulture Gypaetus barbatus  1985 Definitives p 12 Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica  1985 Definitives p 12 Western Osprey Pandion haliaetus  1985 Nature protection Eurasian Hoopoe Upupa epops  1985 Nature protection Western Osprey Pandion haliaetus  1986 Nature protection 2v set
Common Tern Sterna hirundo  1987 Europa 2v set Bearded Vulture Gypaetus barbatus  1987 Definitives p 13x13 Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica  1988 Definitives p 13x13 Mallard Anas platyrhynchos  1989 WWF
Eurasian Teal Anas crecca  1989 WWF Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata  1989 WWF Northern Pintail Anas acuta  1989 WWF Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica  1989 Definitives Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica  1990 Definitives
Griffon Vulture Gyps fulvus  1990 Nature protection 2v set Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus  1991 Protected birds Strip Woodchat Shrike Lanius senator  1991 Protected birds Strip Common Crane Grus grus  1991 Protected birds Strip Common Merganser Mergus merganser  1991 Protected birds Strip
Rock Partridge Alectoris graeca  1991 Beograd 91 Golden Eagle Aquila chrysaetos  1991 Beograd 91 Pygmy Cormorant Microcarbo pygmeus  1991 Nature protection 2v set
Great White Pelican Pelecanus onocrotalus  1992 Nature protection Western Capercaillie Tetrao urogallus  1992 Nature protection Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus  1993 Nature protection Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius  1993 Nature protection Egyptian Vulture Neophron percnopterus  1994 Birds Strip
Saker Falcon Falco cherrug  1994 Birds Strip Long-legged Buzzard Buteo rufinus  1994 Birds Strip Lesser Kestrel Falco naumanni  1994 Birds Strip Bearded Vulture Gypaetus barbatus  1995 Europa 2v set
Horned Lark Eremophila alpestris  1995 Nature protection 2v set Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia  1996 Nature protection Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus  1996 Nature protection Palm Cockatoo Probosciger aterrimus  1996 Belgrade Zoo 4v strip
Southern Crowned Pigeon Goura scheepmakeri  1996 Belgrade Zoo 4v strip Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major  1997 Nature protection Strip European Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus  1997 Nature protection Strip Spotted Nutcracker Nucifraga caryocatactes  1997 Nature protection Strip European Robin Erithacus rubecula  1997 Nature protection Strip
Demoiselle Crane Grus virgo  1998 Animal protection 4v strip Red Crossbill Loxia curvirostra  1998 Animal protection 4v strip Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus  1999 Europa 2v set Grey Partridge Perdix perdix  2000 WWF Strip Grey Partridge Perdix perdix  2000 WWF Strip
Rock Partridge Alectoris graeca  2000 WWF Strip Rock Partridge Alectoris graeca  2000 WWF Strip Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica  2000 European nature protection 2v set Emu Dromaius novaehollandiae  2000 Olympic Games, Sydney Emu Dromaius novaehollandiae  2000 Olympic Games, Sydney
Emu Dromaius novaehollandiae  2000 Olympic Games, Sydney Emu Dromaius novaehollandiae  2000 Olympic Games, Sydney Sulphur-crested Cockatoo Cacatua galerita  2000 Olympic Games, Sydney Humboldt Penguin Spheniscus humboldti  2001 Protected animal species 4v strip Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis  2001 Europa 2v set
Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides  2001 European nature protection White Stork Ciconia ciconia  2001 European nature protection European Stonechat Saxicola rubicola  2002 Birds Whinchat Saxicola rubetra  2002 Birds Eurasian Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus  2002 Birds
Song Thrush Turdus philomelos  2002 Birds


BIRD SPECIES SHOWN

Western Osprey Pandion haliaetus
Great White Pelican Pelecanus onocrotalus
Bearded Vulture Gypaetus barbatus
Mallard Anas platyrhynchos
Western Capercaillie Tetrao urogallus
Common Pheasant Phasianus colchicus
Eurasian Coot Fulica atra
Water Rail Rallus aquaticus
Great Bustard Otis tarda
Rock Partridge Alectoris graeca
Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola
Common Crane Grus grus
Northern Bobwhite Colinus virginianus
Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus
Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula
European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis
Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs
European Greenfinch Chloris chloris
Red Crossbill Loxia curvirostra
Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes
Wallcreeper Tichodroma muraria
Little Bustard Tetrax tetrax
Red-billed Chough Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax
Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia
Eurasian Eagle-Owl Bubo bubo
Rock Ptarmigan Lagopus muta
Great Tit Parus major
Ferruginous Duck Aythya nyroca
Red-breasted Flycatcher Ficedula parva
Little Tern Sternula albifrons
Rook Corvus frugilegus
Western Cattle Egret Bubulcus ibis
House Sparrow Passer domesticus
Spanish Sparrow Passer hispaniolensis
Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus
Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus
Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus
Yellow-legged Gull Larus michahellis
Common Tern Sterna hirundo
Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica
Eurasian Hoopoe Upupa epops
Eurasian Teal Anas crecca
Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata
Northern Pintail Anas acuta
Griffon Vulture Gyps fulvus
Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus
Woodchat Shrike Lanius senator
Common Merganser Mergus merganser
Golden Eagle Aquila chrysaetos
Pygmy Cormorant Microcarbo pygmeus
Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus
Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius
Egyptian Vulture Neophron percnopterus
Saker Falcon Falco cherrug
Long-legged Buzzard Buteo rufinus
Lesser Kestrel Falco naumanni
Horned Lark Eremophila alpestris
Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus
Palm Cockatoo Probosciger aterrimus
Southern Crowned Pigeon Goura scheepmakeri
Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major
European Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus
Spotted Nutcracker Nucifraga caryocatactes
European Robin Erithacus rubecula
Demoiselle Crane Grus virgo
Grey Partridge Perdix perdix
Emu Dromaius novaehollandiae
Sulphur-crested Cockatoo Cacatua galerita
Humboldt Penguin Spheniscus humboldti
Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis
Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides
White Stork Ciconia ciconia
European Stonechat Saxicola rubicola
Whinchat Saxicola rubetra
Eurasian Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus
Song Thrush Turdus philomelos


width="31" height="31" border="0" alt="Home">